Craftsman 107.289920 Lawn Mower User Manual


 
Controls Group
REF NO PART NO. QTY.
1 1726410SM
2 1727796ASM
3 1960686SM
4 1720452SM
5 1919381SM
6 1960086SM
7 1917356SM
8 1727926ASM
9 1727927ASM
10 1931338SM
11 1931335SM
12 1727663ASM
13 1727919SM
14 1728010ASM
15 1728009ASM
16 7300992AYP
17 7091298YP
18 7015761YP
19 1960027SM
20 7091591SM
21 7300993AYP
22 7090188SM
23 1920161SM
24 1722460SM
25 7072403YP
26 7102567YP
27 7102551YP
28 1727814ASM
29 1709314SM
30 1729277SM
31 1960694SM
32 1925003SM
33 1727933ASM
34 1726839SM
35 1960717SM
36 1931277SM
37 1960723SM
38 1666697SM
39 1921977SM
40 1715025SM
41 1919438SM
42 1727603ASM
43 1921221SM
ZTS 6000-107.289920
DESCRIPTION
2 GRIP, Foam Handle Bar
2 TUBE, Handle
10 NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Nyloc
2 CLAMP, Tube, Saddle
6 WASHER, 5/16" Flat (.341 I.D. x 1.00 O.D. x .13 Thick) Black
4 SCREW, 5/16-18 x 7/8" Truss Head Torx, Black
4 LOCKWASHER, Spring 5/16", Black
1 BRACKET, Tube Mount LH
1 BRACKET, Tube Mount RH
4 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4" Round Head Short Square Neck, GR5
4 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1" Round Head Short Square Neck, GR5, Zinc
2 BRACKET, "L" Switch
2 CLIP, Brake
1 BRACKET, RH Mounting Handle Pivot
1 BRACKET, LH Mounting Handle Pivot, Black
1 BRACKET, Brake Pivot- ZT
3 NUT, 5/16-18-3B Hex Nyloc
1 SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16-18
3 WASHER, 1/2" Flat
2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1" Hex Flange Lock YZ
1 ARM, Brake Pivot- ZT
1 WASHER, .34 x .69 x .08 Flat
7 NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Jam, Black
4 HAIR PIN
1 KNOB, w/5/16-18 NILN (Brake/Clutch)
1 ROD, Park Brake- ZT (5/16-18 thread)
1 ROD, Manual Parking Brake (1/4-20 threads)
1 BRACKET, Dual Brake
1 SPRING, Extension
1 SPRING, Compression
1 NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Flange Nyloc, Black
4 SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2" Hex Washer Head Screw Black (Taptite)
2 COVER, Lower Handle
1 KNOB, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" Extension Thread
2 NUT, 5/16-18 Speed (Lug Type .050/.200, Black)
8 NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, Small- Black
2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4" Round Head Square Neck, GR5, Black
4 SPACER, Powdered Metal
5 SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" Hex Head Cap, GR5, Black
4 BUSHING
4 NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Lock Esna Light
2 WELDMENT, Pivot Control
4 SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2" Hex Head Cap, GR5, Black
Footnotes
PTS - 13